What would you do if you have 4 days in Vietnam?

Yes, I think you will be able to guess what’s this topic’s about. Traveling! Yes, this is the traveling edition!๐Ÿ˜€ First time I heard about Hanoi was from my friend who has same name with me, Dini. Last year she offered me to join Air Asia promo, so we can enjoy some cheaper ticket to travel to some place in Asia/Northern Asia. She told me about Vietnam’s Ha Long Bay, a beautiful beach which located in Quang Ninh province. Then I “googled” about Ha Long Bay, and I saw a bunches of adorable pictures of that beach! Wooooowww, I do love beaches!

After googled for two days, I decided to book ticket to Hanoi, Vietnam, the nearest destination to Ha Long Bay. But at that time, I already got a quite expensive tickets, about 600 USD for two people . Mba Dini got only 60 USD for 1 people, aaarrrgghhhh, I was quite late๐Ÿ˜ฆ This tickets will be able to used next year, in 2011.

Now 2011 has came, and the travel time is come closer and closer. What could I do there? Hmmm, actually I already bought a book about Vietnam, a book which wrote by one of my husband’s friend, hehe, I don’t know him yet๐Ÿ˜› Ofcourse I am going to go to Ha Long Bay, enjoy a fresh air, sunset, beach’s sand, water splash, and many more. OK, let’s make a town list:\

  1. Hanoi
  2. Sapa
  3. Halong

And now, let’s make a list of tourism destination in each town :

HANOI

  1. Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum
  2. Fine Art Museum
  3. Temple of Literarute
  4. One Pillar Pagoda
  5. Hoan Kiem Lake
  6. Hanoi Old Quarter

Hoan Kiem Lake

SAPA

  1. Enjoy traditional life in Sa Pa

Sapa traditional village

HALONG

  1. Enjoy the world heritage Ha Long Bay

The Stunning Halong Bay

Hahaha, quit big list I think, it still a beta version, not a release version๐Ÿ˜› But unfortunately I will only have four days๐Ÿ˜ฆ. So what do you think about this plan?๐Ÿ™‚ And I’ll tell you next time when I’ve did all of this plan, I hope so!!๐Ÿ™‚

About dinipus

a big, big, big dreamer

Posted on April 11, 2011, in Lifestyle. Bookmark the permalink. 9 Comments.

  1. eh, kok pas banget… jadiii… kapan rencanamu Din??
    semoga gak barengan, hahahha…๐Ÿ˜† *mikir cutinya kalo rame2*

    • Hahaha, uda plan kemana aja mas? bentar lagi berangkatnya, dan uda approve cutinya, tunggu aja namaku muncul di absensi๐Ÿ˜›. Aku ga pake ke Ho Chi Minh City tapinya, heuheu… Kurang banget nih waktunya, ngambil cuti nikah yang kmren masih diperam, hahaha. Tapi judulnya bukan honeymoon, but “menggelandang” bersama๐Ÿ˜€

      • April ini kah? belum plan ke mana2… lha kok ya dirimu nge-post beginian… hehehe…
        tp kayanya Hanoi dan sekitarnya ya itu2 aja… tinggal ngurutin dari mana ke mananya aja… ๐Ÿ˜€

      • Iya mas, hahaha… Hanoi nya emang destinationnya disitu2 aja, tempatnya deket2an,, trus ya maen2 ke tempat laen, tapi rada menggelandang karena harus tidur di kereta ato bus buat ke Sapa n Halong๐Ÿ˜€.

  2. aku takjub ….
    emangnya sempet ke Sapa?
    setahuku dari Hanoi ke Sapa itu butuh waktu lamaaaaaaaaa banget (yg jelas perjalanannya semaleman, itu baru pergi doang, belum pulangnya wkwkwkwkwk)

    • Disempet-sempetin mas, harus naek kereta yang malem, trus tidur di kereta deh, paling tar nitip backpack aja di hostel pas di Hanoi nya,, jadi bawaan ga terlalu berat…๐Ÿ˜‰ Soalnya kan di Sapa katanya bagus banget, dan pengen ngerasain sehari bisa 4 musim sekaligus, hahaha… Tapi emang, perjalanannya jauh, dari Hanoi ke Lao Cai naek kereta, trus dari Lao Cai masih ke Sapa juga naek mini van.

  3. Ester Yuliyanti

    Bagus ga seh si Sapa itu?
    secara rumah nenekku di daerah persawahannnn…
    worted ga seh?

    • Worthed2 aja kok, kita bisa foto2 sama wanita2 pedagang dsana yg pake baju tradisional, belanja pernak-pernik yg di kota hargany bs lbh mahal.. Kl pemandangan sih yaa, kita ud sering liat di negeri sendiri.. Tp d dlm Cat Cat Village ad air terjunny jg, anjingny lucu2, hihi..

  1. Pingback: Four Days for Holiday (Part 1 : Semarang, Demak, Surabaya) « The Fantastic Life of Mine

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: